Genres / Documentary

TV shows and movies relating to "Documentary"
Thursday 22 February 2018

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
12:00 am
qubo (51.2)
Zoo Clues
12:00 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Unarmed Verses
12:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
12:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Independent Lens
12:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Frontline
12:00 am
WBXZ Retro TV (56.2)
Disasters of the Century
12:00 am
WBXZ Rev'n (56.3)
American Car Prospector
12:30 am
qubo (51.2)
Zoo Clues
01:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
01:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
01:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Border Wars
01:30 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
SponsorLand: Welcome to Canada
01:30 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Slavery by Another Name
02:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
02:00 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Lands of the Monsoon
02:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
02:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
We'll Meet Again
02:52 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Watch Shorts
03:00 am
WNYB HDTV (26.2)
Joseph Prince
03:00 am
WNYB SDTV (26.1)
Joseph Prince
03:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Genealogy Roadshow
03:00 am
ION Life (51.3)
Reality Obsessed
03:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Psychic Detectives
03:30 am
ION Life (51.3)
Reality Obsessed
04:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Vel Phillips: Dream Big Dreams
04:00 am
ION Life (51.3)
Breeder of the Pack
04:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Investigative Reports
04:05 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
The Tipping Points
04:30 am
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Forensic Files
04:30 am
ION Life (51.3)
Breeder of the Pack
05:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Black Women in Medicine
05:00 am
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
Destination Craft With Jim West
05:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
The Prosecutors
05:00 am
WXXI Create (21.3)
Destination Craft With Jim West
05:30 am
WDTB Daystar HDTV (39.1)
Joseph Prince
05:30 am
WBBZ Daystar Television (67.4)
Joseph Prince
06:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Hard Time
08:00 am
WNYB HDTV (26.2)
Joseph Prince
08:00 am
WNYB SDTV (26.1)
Joseph Prince
08:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Independent Lens
08:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Killing Spree
08:30 am
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Forensic Files
09:00 am
CW-WHAM HDTV (13.2)
Forensic Files
09:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
The Devil You Know
09:30 am
CW-WHAM HDTV (13.2)
Forensic Files
09:30 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Slavery by Another Name
11:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Black Women in Medicine
11:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
New Detectives
11:30 am
CHCH HDTV (11.1)
Brain Games
12:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Deep Undercover
12:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Deep Undercover
12:00 pm
CHCH HDTV (11.1)
Science Of Stupid
12:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
City Confidential
12:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Murderous Affairs
12:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Murderous Affairs
12:30 pm
CITSDT YES TV HDTV (36.1)
Operation Smile
1:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Deep Undercover
1:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Deep Undercover
1:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Black Women in Medicine
1:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Crime Stories
1:00 pm
WSTQ-LP "CW 6" (3.2)
Corrupt Crimes
1:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Deep Undercover
1:30 pm
WNYB HDTV (26.2)
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
WNYB SDTV (26.1)
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Deep Undercover
1:30 pm
WSTQ-LP "CW 6" (3.2)
Killer Mysteries
2:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Independent Lens
2:00 pm
WNYO HDTV (49.1)
Corrupt Crimes
2:30 pm
WNYO HDTV (49.1)
Killer Mysteries
3:00 pm
WDTB Daystar HDTV (39.1)
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
WBBZ Daystar Television (67.4)
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
3:00 pm
WBXZ Retro TV (56.2)
Crusade in Europe
3:30 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Slavery by Another Name
3:30 pm
WBXZ Retro TV (56.2)
Crusade in the Pacific
4:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
4:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
4:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Border Wars
4:00 pm
WBXZ Retro TV (56.2)
Battle Line
4:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
4:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
4:30 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
SciGirls
4:30 pm
WBXZ Retro TV (56.2)
Victory at Sea
5:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
5:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
5:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
5:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
5:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
6:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
6:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
6:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Secrets of the Dead
6:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
6:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
7:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Rise of the Continents
7:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
NOVA
7:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
7:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
8:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
8:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Sound City
8:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
8:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Impossible Builds
8:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Sound City
8:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
I Killed My BFF
8:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Need to Know
8:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
8:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
9:45 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Behind the Lens
9:49 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Watch Shorts
10:36 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Amelia: A Tale of Two Sisters
11:00 pm
CITSDT YES TV HDTV (36.1)
The Doc Side
11:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
11:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
11:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Drugs Inc.

More must-watch TV at the Canadian TV Listings Guide..