Arthur

TVY

Educational Cartoon Preschool Adaptation

 

Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots

Repeat

Arthur really likes a book he's reading, but finds that the last few pages are missing; D.W. insists on getting her own way and pays the consequences.

 

Stereo
English
Released 2006

 

 

 

Upcoming broadcast times


Wednesday 27 December 2017
Time
Episode
Channel
05:00 am
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
05:00 am
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
05:30 am
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
05:30 am
When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
07:30 am
Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots   (Repeat)
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
(Over the air)
07:55 am
Binky vs. Binky; Operation: D.W.   (Repeat)
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
(Over the air)
08:00 am
Portrait of Artist as a Young Tibble; The Secret Guardians   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
08:00 am
Portrait of Artist as a Young Tibble; The Secret Guardians   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
08:30 am
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
08:30 am
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
4:29 pm
Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal   (Repeat)
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
(Over the air)
9:00 pm
Portrait of Artist as a Young Tibble; The Secret Guardians   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
9:00 pm
Portrait of Artist as a Young Tibble; The Secret Guardians   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
9:30 pm
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
9:30 pm
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
Thursday 28 December 2017
Time
Episode
Channel
05:00 am
Portrait of Artist as a Young Tibble; The Secret Guardians   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
05:00 am
Portrait of Artist as a Young Tibble; The Secret Guardians   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
05:30 am
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
05:30 am
Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
07:30 am
Binky's "A" Game; Brain and the Time Capsule   (Repeat)
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
(Over the air)
07:56 am
Do You Speak George?; World Girls   (Repeat)
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
(Over the air)
08:00 am
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
08:00 am
Paradise Lost; The Pride of Lakewood   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
08:30 am
Looking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova   (Repeat)
WXXI PBS Kids (21.4)
(Over the air)
08:30 am
Looking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova   (Repeat)
WNED PBS Kids (17.3)
(Over the air)
4:30 pm
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives   (Repeat)
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
(Over the air)