Genres / Documentary

TV shows and movies relating to "Documentary"
Wednesday 15 August 2018

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Change by Numbers Part 1
12:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
12:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Outback
12:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
America ReFramed
12:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Dogfights
12:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
12:53 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Watch Shorts
01:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Frontline
01:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Border Wars
01:00 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Change by Numbers Part 2
01:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
01:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
01:00 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
The Rekai Brothers
01:30 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Changing Seas
02:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Drugs Inc.
02:00 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Impossible Railways
02:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
The FBI Files
02:00 am
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
National Gallery
02:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Big Pacific
02:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Modern Marvels
02:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
The FBI Files
02:00 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Three Waves - The Czech and Slovak Immigration to Canada
02:55 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Learning Portraits
03:00 am
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
POV
03:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Psychic Detectives
03:00 am
WNYB SDTV (26.1)
Joseph Prince
03:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Modern Marvels
03:00 am
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Motorkite Dreaming
03:00 am
WNYB HDTV (26.2)
Joseph Prince
03:00 am
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Motorkite Dreaming
04:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Investigative Reports
04:30 am
WXXI Create (21.3)
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
04:30 am
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
04:30 am
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Forensic Files
04:57 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Watch Shorts
05:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
The Prosecutors
05:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
05:55 am
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Watch Shorts
06:00 am
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
06:00 am
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
06:00 am
Omni.1 HDTV (47.1)
Three Waves - The Czech and Slovak Immigration to Canada
07:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Body of Evidence
07:00 am
ION Life (51.3)
Reality Obsessed
07:30 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Body of Evidence
07:30 am
ION Life (51.3)
Reality Obsessed
08:00 am
WNYB SDTV (26.1)
Joseph Prince
08:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
America ReFramed
08:00 am
WNYB HDTV (26.2)
Joseph Prince
08:30 am
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Forensic Files
09:00 am
CW-WHAM HDTV (13.2)
Forensic Files
09:30 am
WXXI Create (21.3)
In the Americas With David Yetman
09:30 am
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
In the Americas With David Yetman
09:30 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Changing Seas
10:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Poisoned Passions
10:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Big Pacific
10:00 am
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Myth Hunters
10:00 am
ION Life (51.3)
Breeder of the Pack
10:30 am
ION Life (51.3)
Breeder of the Pack
11:00 am
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
The Real NCIS
11:00 am
WXXI World (21.2)
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
12:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
City Confidential
12:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Deep Undercover
12:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Deep Undercover
12:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Murderous Affairs
12:30 pm
CITSDT YES TV HDTV (36.1)
Operation Smile
12:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Murderous Affairs
1:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Crime Stories
1:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Murderous Affairs
1:00 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Storm Chasers
1:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Murderous Affairs
1:00 pm
WSTQ-LP "CW 6" (3.2)
Corrupt Crimes
1:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Murderous Affairs
1:30 pm
WNYB SDTV (26.1)
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Murderous Affairs
1:30 pm
WNYB HDTV (26.2)
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
WSTQ-LP "CW 6" (3.2)
Killer Mysteries
2:00 pm
WNYO HDTV (49.1)
Corrupt Crimes
2:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
America ReFramed
2:00 pm
WUTV TBD (29.2)
Craigslist Joe
2:00 pm
WUHF TBD TV (31.4)
Craigslist Joe
2:30 pm
WNYO HDTV (49.1)
Killer Mysteries
3:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
3:00 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Mega Builders
3:30 pm
WXXI Create (21.3)
In the Americas With David Yetman
3:30 pm
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
In the Americas With David Yetman
3:30 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Changing Seas
4:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Evil Up Close
4:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
4:00 pm
CBC Toronto HDTV (5.1)
Bondi Vet
4:00 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Modern Marvels
4:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Big Pacific
4:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
4:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
4:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
5:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
5:00 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Modern Marvels
5:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
5:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
5:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
6:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
I, Detective
6:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
6:00 pm
WGRZ Quest (2.4)
Myth Hunters
6:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
The Lost Bird Project
6:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
6:07 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Giver
6:30 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Masterminds
6:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Corrupt Crimes
6:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Corrupt Crimes
7:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Lands of the Monsoon
7:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Supernature - Wild Flyers
7:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
7:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
7:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
8:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Outback
8:00 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
8:00 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Outback
8:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Supernature - Wild Flyers
8:00 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
8:30 pm
WKBW Escape (7.3)
Forensic Files
8:30 pm
WROC Escape (8.4)
Forensic Files
9:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
Wonders of Mexico
9:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
The Real NCIS
9:00 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
Wonders of Mexico
9:00 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
School of Babel
9:00 pm
WXXI World (21.2)
Supernature - Wild Flyers
9:00 pm
WUTV HDTV (29.1)
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
9:00 pm
WUHF HDTV (31.1)
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
9:30 pm
WBXZ Son Life (56.6)
The Story Behind the Song
10:00 pm
Global Ontario/CIII HDTV (41.1)
Best of Border Security: Canada's Front Line
10:00 pm
WXXI HDTV (21.1)
NOVA
10:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
World's Most Evil Killers
10:00 pm
CIII-41 Global (41.2)
Best of Border Security: Canada's Front Line
10:00 pm
WNED PBS HDTV (17.1)
NOVA
10:00 pm
CIII-41 Global HDTV (41.1)
Best of Border Security: Canada's Front Line
10:00 pm
CIII-27 Global (27.1)
Best of Border Security: Canada's Front Line
10:00 pm
CIII-27-2 Global (27.2)
Best of Border Security: Canada's Front Line
10:55 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Climate Watch Shorts
11:00 pm
WXXI Create (21.3)
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
11:00 pm
WGRZ The Justice Network (2.3)
Cold Case Files
11:00 pm
WNED thinkbright Create (17.2)
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
11:00 pm
CITSDT YES TV HDTV (36.1)
The Doc Side
11:55 pm
CICA TVOntario HDTV (19.1)
Learning Portraits

More must-watch TV at the Canadian TV Listings Guide..